skip navigation

Regions

Region 1

Board Representative:  Jill Wrobbel

Chair:  Jill Wrobbel

President:  Neal Mukherjee, Wayzata High School

Region Conference:  January 18, 2020, Wayzata High School

Chapters

Annandale
Bloomington Kennedy
Buffalo
Eden Prairie
Farmington
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Hopkins
Hutchinson
MN Virtual
Shakopee
St. Louis Park
Watertown-Mayer
Wayzata

Region 2

Board Representative: Paul Kovach

Chair:  Lynn Stoltz

President: Goodness Adekanmi, Tartan HS

Region Conference:  TBD, Century College, White Bear Lake

Chapters

Cannon Falls
Chisago Lakes
Eagan
East Ridge (Woodbury)
Eastview (Apple Valley)
Moundsview
North St. Paul
Park
Red Wing
Rosemount
Rush City
Sibley (Mendota Heights)
South St. Paul
Stillwater
Tartan
Woodbury

Region 3

Board Representative:  Rebecca Goossens

ChairRebecca Goossens

President:  Sarah Colwell, Tri-City High School

Region Conference:  January 8, 2020,  Rochester Community & Technical College

Chapters

Blue Earth
JWP
Lake City
LeCenter
Lewiston-Altura
Owatonna
Rochester Century
Rochester John Marshall
Stewartville
TCU-Tri City United (Montgomery)
Triton
Waseca

Region 4

Board Representative:  Holly Boisjolie

Chair:  Holly Boisjolie

President:  Kim Vo, Blaine High School

Region Conference:  January 23, 2020, Anoka Ramsey Community College

Chapters

Anoka
Benilde-St. Margaret
Blaine
Brooklyn Center
Champlin Park
Coon Rapids
Cooper
Fridley
Irondale (New Brighton)
Minneapolis North
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Osseo
St. Francis
St. Michael Albertville

Region 5

Board Representative: Jim Scherping

Chair: Jim Scherping

President: Sigrid Jewett, Grand Rapids High School

Region Conference:  January 10 or 17 2020 (pending), Itasca Community College, Grand Rapids, MN

Chapters

Aitkin
Barnum
Cambridge-Isanti
Cloquet
Duluth
Floodwood
Grand Rapids
Hill City
Isle
Rush City
Wrenshall

Region 6

Board Representative:  Shane Haustveit

Chair:  Angie Kuehn

President:  Do Yeon Kim, Detroit Lakes High School

Region Conference:  January 22, 2020, Park Rapids HS

Chapters

Blackduck
Detroit Lakes
East Grand Forks
Henning
Menagha
New York Mills
Park Rapids
Perham
Pine River
Sebeka
Underwood
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack

Region 7

Board Representative:  Karna Palmer

Chair:  Kendra Razink

President:  Sarah Jeppesen,  KMS High School

Region Conference:  January 24, 2020 Alexandria Technical College, Alexandria

Chapters

Battle Lake
Benson
Bertha-Hewitt
Brandon
Browerville
Hancock
KMS
Minnewaska
Morris
Pierz Healy
Royalton

Region 8

Board Representative:  Wendy DeRung

Chair:  Brenda Kellan

President: Daniel VanKeulen, Marshall HS

Region FLC:  September 25, 2019 at MN West in Granite Falls

Region Conference:  January 17, 2020 at MN West Community & Technical College, Granite Falls

Chapters

BOLD (Olivia)
Chokio-Alberta
Comfrey
Fulda
Luverne
Madelia
Marshall
Martin County West
MCCRAY (Clara City)
Ortonville
Springfield
Worthington